Privacy Policy

Please read our Cookies Policy and Privacy Policy.

If you do not agree to this policy do not use this website.

This Cookies Policy and Privacy Policy stats that this website collects and use the personal data, as well as the safeguard and security measures adopted in the treatment of them.

Golden Ideas recognizes the importance of privacy. We never sell your information to third parties.

The www.goldenideas.com website is owned by the Golden Ideas with headquarters in Rua Eng. Ferreira Dias, 161, E440, 4100-247 Porto, Portugal

Use of Cookies

The Golden Ideas uses cookies that offer the best service and experience as a user of our site. By browsing our site you agree to the use of cookies.

Cookies Policy

To ensure that our site offers a good browsing experience for visitors and to provide a more personalized service, our site uses cookies (small informative files) to collect and store information. If you wish, make it available to your browser, with due access to certain areas of the site or a personalized information session.

The use of cookies is a current practice in most sites in order to save the user time and facilitate navigation. The Golden Ideas may use cookies for the purpose of receiving information during your visit to the site, such as the areas you visit and the activities in which you participate. These files are available for the employee to have repetitive access to their personal account, to facilitate the navigation and the personalization of the service. Cookies will be used to aid in your future applications in the application. Since the computer can help you to make information available, the same information already available is not applied. The visitor can receive or delete the cookies. Most Internet browsers or applications automatically accept cookies. If you do not use cookies, you must change the acceptance or non-acceptance of cookies.

privacy policy

Information Collection

Where necessary, the collection of personal information, communication is not subject to legal conditions, Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of 27 April 2016, is guaranteed to the holder of that right of access, rectification , change, participation and sending of personal data, upon written request to a responsible body, sent by registered email to an Rua Eng. Ferreira Dias, 161, E440, 4100-247 Porto, Portugal or by electronic mail addressed to h.jansouz@goldenideas.pt. The data subject may also recover the CNPD or other national control authority.

All information collected is given voluntarily through a website, online form, questionnaires, service promotions and / or hobbies. An Golden Ideas collects personal data such as names, addresses, e-mail addresses, telephone numbers, IP addresses, demographic data, and lifestyles for distant souls. The entity responsible for the collection and processing of personal data is Golden Ideas.

Use of Information Collected

The Golden Ideas undertakes to comply with the rules of personal data processing in force in Portugal.

The date was obtained by the Golden Ideas, for information on marketing or commercial actions for this purpose.

The collected data is exclusively destined to a use of the Golden Ideas, through a set of data with the correct answers through the web, being guaranteed the privacy and the protection of the data of the users.

The Golden Ideas may obtain information regarding the ownership of any company, when it needs to provide a product or service, being guaranteed that it has been provided in advance to request the satisfaction of the request.

Right of Access, Rectification, Cancellation and Opposition

In accordance with Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016, anyone may request access to their personal data, may receive rectification Increase of your destruction capacity, send a message addressed to the Administrator to the email address: h.jansouz@goldenideas.pt.

Security and Data Protection

The Golden Ideas undertakes to adopt the necessary security measures to ensure the safeguarding of the personal data of the users against its possible misuse or against unauthorized access.

Notwithstanding, and since Internet is not a 100% secure means of communication, an Golden Ideas shall not guarantee the security of any information online, nor shall it be liable for loss or damage to the user as a consequence of the loss of confidentiality of the information.

Responsibility

In this web page, users will be able to find links that will take them to other web pages outside the domain of the Golden Ideas servers that may themselves collect data or request personal information. This Privacy Policy does not apply to third-party sites, so you should read the Privacy Policy of the third-party sites you visit, and we are not responsible for the content and information on those same sites.

Privacy Policy Agreement

It is understood that the user accepts the conditions of this privacy policy when entering their data. Completion of the forms assumes your consent to the automated processing and use of the data in accordance with the privacy conditions described in this document.

Changes to the Privacy Policy

The Golden Ideas reserves the right at any time to update or revise this Privacy Policy in order to adjust it to any legislative changes and / or other constraints. Any changes made will be published in this space, so the user should visit this area frequently to keep informed about the Privacy Policy in force.

 

24-05-2018 – Porto.

 

Scroll Up